Privacy Policy

Overview

Onset Design Pty Ltd ABN 47 619 693 819 (“Onset Design”, “we”, “us”, “our”) is committed to protecting your privacy. We have prepared this Privacy Policy to describe to you our practices regarding Personal Data we collect from users of our Services.

The processing of Personal Data shall always be in line with the Australian Privacy Principles (“APPs”) contained in the Privacy Act 1998 (“Privacy Act”), the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”), and in accordance with country-specific data protection regulations applicable to Onset Design.

We have implemented a number of technical and organisational measures to ensure the most complete protection of Personal Data (as defined below) processed through our Services.

For the purpose of the GDPR:

  • in respect of the Personal Data of the Services, the Data Controller is Onset Design;
  • in respect of Personal Data of end users or organisations of clients that use our Services, we may also process Personal Data on behalf of clients as a data processor. When working as a data processor we will be acting on the instructions of our clients and will work hard to ensure that the client is fully GDPR compliant. You will need to review the privacy policy of that client as in this instance they will be the data controller, and we will only process Personal Data on behalf of our clients in accordance with their instructions and not for our own purposes. Similarly, where we act as a data processor we have no direct control over the data collected by our clients. This means that you should contact the client with any data controller requests.

Definitions

Capitalised terms not defined in this Privacy Policy have the meanings given in our End User Licence Agreement and other terms and conditions that you are a party to, unless otherwise inconsistent with the context. In addition, the following capitalised terms have the following meanings:

a) “Account” means (depending on the context) either a client account (facilitating the access to one or more authorised users) or an account created by an authorised user.

b) “Anonymous Data” means data that is not associated with or linked to your Personal Data; Anonymous Data does not, by itself, permit the identification of individual persons.

c) “Personal Data” means any information that allows someone to identify you, including, for example, your name, address, telephone number, e-mail address, as well as any other non-public information about you that is associated with or linked to any of the foregoing data.

d) “Security Incident” means any unauthorised or unlawful breach of security that leads to the accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration, unauthorised disclosure of or access to Personal Data.

e) “Sensitive Data” means Personal Data relating to a person’s physical or mental health, race or religion.

User Consent

Where we rely on your consent as the lawful basis to process your data we will always ask for you to positively affirm your acceptance. By clicking “I accept the Privacy Policy” or similar, or if we indicate that by clicking a button you are accepting this Privacy Policy you acknowledge and agree to be bound by this Privacy Policy.

We note that certain contact or other data forms where consent is required to be given by you include no pre-checked checkboxes so that you are able to freely and affirmatively opt-in. In cases where we do not consider it practical to include a checkbox, we will indicate that by clicking a certain button you have agreed to the terms of this Privacy Policy. We will also provide you with notice on the Service specifically detailing what it is that you are consenting to in clear and plain language as well ensuring that each matter that requires consent is clearly distinguishable.

For all areas of the Service where consent is given it is just as easily able to be withdrawn through the appropriate account settings on the Service.

If you believe that consent has not been given freely or in breach of the terms of this Privacy Policy please contact us.

Children

Our Service is not offered to persons under the age of 18 or who cannot form legally binding contracts under Applicable Law. We do not knowingly collect Personal Data from such visitors. You must also be old enough to consent to the processing of your Personal Data in your country (in some countries we may allow your parent or guardian to consent on your behalf).

If you become aware that a child has provided us with information please contact us. Any information that is in breach of this provision will be deleted.

Types of Data We Collect

INFORMATION YOU PROVIDE TO US
1. Account Data

You do not need to create an account to browse the website and view our service offerings. If you wish to participate on the Service you will however, need to create an account with us.

We may collect this Personal Data from you, such as your name, e-mail, company/employer, and mailing addresses, phone number, and password depending on your user type and any other information you provide us on the registration/application form when you create an account with us. At registration we will clearly label which information is required and which is optional to be provided at your discretion. We may also request you provide us with additional information after registration.

The legal basis for this processing is based on:

  • your consent through your voluntary submission of the form and agreeing to these terms;
  • the Personal Data being necessary for the performance of a contract to which you are a party;
  • for carrying out pre-contractual measures; and/or
  • any other legitimate interests as detailed below.

The registration of the account and voluntary provision of Personal Data is intended to enable us to offer you services that may only be available to registered users.

2. Communication and participation data

We collect information that you provide to us while participating in the Service and otherwise using the Service.

The information we collect includes information relating to the subject of the relevant Service such as any documents that you upload to the Website.

The legal basis for this processing is based on:

  • your consent through your voluntary submission of the form and agreeing to these terms;
  • the Personal Data being necessary for the performance of a contract to which you are a party;
  • for carrying out pre-contractual measures; and/or
  • any other legitimate interests as detailed below.

This Personal Data is needed to enable us to provide the Service to you and to enable it to operate.

3. Payment Data

If you make a payment through the Service, we (or our third party service provider) will collect all information necessary to complete the transaction, including your payment card information, bank account information and/or other billing information. We use this information to send to our third party payment gateways when you make payment through the Service.

The Personal Data we collect will be the data that you provide us when making payment.

The legal basis for this processing is based on:

  • your consent through your voluntary submission of the form and agreeing to these terms;
  • the Personal Data being necessary for the performance of a contract to which you are a party including the payment of goods or services; and/or
  • any other legitimate interests as detailed below.

This Personal Data is needed to enable us to process your payment for your subscription to the Service. We retain information on your behalf, such as domain names, URLs, time zone preferences, service invoices, transactional history, messages and any other information that you store using your Account.

4. Additional Data

If you provide us feedback or contact us via e-mail, or other means including by face-to-face meeting, by phone call, post, through social media or other communication or by contracting with us, we will collect your name and e-mail address, as well as any other content included in the e-mail or conversation, in order to send you a reply or otherwise process your request. We will store and process your communications and information as needed. When you participate in one of our surveys, we may collect additional profile information.

The legal basis for this processing is based on:

  • either through your consent through your voluntary submission of the form and agreeing to these terms or by your voluntary submission of data to us in other means;
  • the Personal Data being necessary for the performance of a contract to which you are a party;
  • for carrying out pre-contractual measures; and/or
  • any other legitimate interests as detailed below.

By submitting the form or making contact with us such Personal Data is transmitted on a voluntary basis and you consent to its collection.

5. Marketing List Data

On the Service you may have the ability to subscribe to various newsletters and email marketing lists. We may collect the data when you input your details for subscription purposes which may include your name, email address and email marketing preferences. When an account holder signs up to a new account they will have the option to choose their marketing preferences.

The Personal Data is processed for the purpose of informing you regularly by means of a newsletter or other offer form. The Personal Data collected during the subscription will only be used for marketing materials or for reasons made known on the form.

The legal basis for this processing is based on:

  • your consent through your voluntary submission of the form and agreeing to these terms; and/or
  • any other legitimate interests as detailed below.

By submitting the form and voluntarily providing us with your data, you are providing consent to the use of such data by us. For the purpose of revocation of consent there is a corresponding unsubscribe link found in each subscription email. Please note that some features of the Service may involve us providing, through the functionality within the Service, recommendations or suggestions for goods, services or benefits that we offer.

6. Submission data

To make our Website more useful to you, we may collect Personal Data about your input on the Website by extracting this information from your Account.

This data may be processed for the purposes of monitoring your use of the Website and compliance with our terms. We may then use that data in aggregate (i.e. anonymised) in order to determine metrics associated with our Website, and otherwise to improve our Website. We can also use it to assess whether any warranty or other claims made by you are valid.

The legal basis for this processing is based on the legitimate interests of carrying out our business, providing personalised services to you and any other legitimate interests as detailed below.

We may also collect Personal Data at other points on the Service that state that Personal Data is being collected. In some circumstances, Personal Data is provided to us by third parties such as our related entities, service providers or other organisations conducting activities on your behalf. With your expressed consent, your Personal Data may be used and disclosed to us this way. The purposes as outlined above may include the processing of such Personal Data to the extent necessary for us to comply with a law, regulation or legal request or to protect the safety of any person or to prevent fraud.

INFORMATION UPLOADED AND TRANSFERRED BY ACCOUNT HOLDERS

We collect Personal Data about persons indirectly when Account holders use the Service, such as when an Account holder:

a) creates profiles or invites other users to create an Account;

b) uploads and transfers Content that contains Personal Data (including photographs or videos of another person, or uploads and transfers materials created by another person); or

c) posts a comment or tags Content on the Service that contains Personal Data of another person.

In these situations any such Account holder is a joint Data Controller along with us in respect of such Personal Data. We have no direct relationship with any person other than you, and for that reason, you are responsible for making sure you have the appropriate permission for us to collect and process information about any such person (including where Sensitive Data is collected and stored).

The legal basis for this processing is based on:

  • the Personal Data being necessary for the performance of a contract to which you are a party;
  • for carrying out pre-contractual measures; and/or
  • the legitimate interests of carrying out our business, providing personalised services to you and any other legitimate interests as detailed below.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT AS YOU USE OUR SERVICES
1. Log Data

To make our Service more useful to you, our servers (which may be hosted by a third party service provider) collect information from you, including your browser type, operating system, Internet Protocol (IP) address (a number that is automatically assigned to your computer when you use the Internet, which may vary from session to session), domain name, and/or a date/time stamp for your visit.

This data may be processed for the purposes of operating our website, providing our services, improving our services, ensuring the security of our website and services, maintaining back-ups of our databases and communicating with you.

The legal basis for this processing is based on:

  • the Personal Data being necessary for the performance of a contract to which you are a party;
  • for carrying out pre-contractual measures; and/or
  • the legitimate interests of carrying out our business, providing personalised service to you and any other legitimate interests as detailed below.
2. Google Analytics

We currently use Google Analytics as well as Google Analytics for Display Advertising. Google Analytics collects information anonymously and reports website trends without identifying individual visitors. Google Analytics uses its own cookie to track visitor interactions. Site owners can view a variety of reports about how visitors interact with their website so they can improve their website and how people find it. Please see the following links for more information about Google Analytics: http://www.google.com/analytics/,http://www.google.com/privacy.html and http://www.google.com/analytics/tos.html.You can also opt-out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising by going to the Google Ads Preferences Manager.

3. Facebook pixels

We currently use Facebook pixels for conversion tracking and custom audiences, in accordance with Facebook’s terms which can be viewed here https://www.facebook.com/customaudiences/app/tos/?ref=u2u.

4. Third party services

If you:

  • use one of the integrated third party services and login with your credentials from such third party service (“Third Party Service”); or
  • associate your Account with your account at a Third Party Service, we may receive information about you from such Third Party Service, in accordance with such Third Party Service terms of use and privacy policy (“TPS Terms”). We may add this information to the information we have already collected from you via the Service. If you elect to share your information with these Third Party Services, we will share information with them in accordance with your election. The TPS Terms will apply to the information we disclose to them.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT AS A DATA PROCESSOR
1. Client Data

We may collect Personal Data about you that our clients have chosen to share with us, that is collected by their services or applications, such as your email address, name, birthdate and any other information included during the provision of the Services.

As a data processer we follow the instructions of our clients in connection with the processing of all of such information. Our clients generally permit us to process such data in connection with the provision of services to them and otherwise on the terms set out in this Privacy Policy

Use of Your Personal Data

In general, Personal Data you submit to us is used either to respond to requests that you make, or to aid us in providing the Service in a personalised, safe and efficient manner. We collect, use, store and share your Personal Data in the following ways:

  • to conduct our business;
  • to facilitate the Service and to enable the features of the Service to be utilised and enjoyed;
  • execute and or manage a contract with you;
  • to facilitate the creation of and security of your Account;
  • identify you as a user in our system;
  • research, develop and improve our Service;
  • customise content to match your preferences;
  • prevent suspended users from re-registering;
  • send you a welcome e-mail to verify ownership of the e-mail address provided when your Account was created;
  • provide you with access to protected areas of the site and to authenticate your account;
  • send you administrative e-mail notifications, such as security or support and maintenance advisories;
  • respond to your inquiries and requests;
  • to make telephone calls to you, from time to time, as a part of secondary fraud protection or to solicit your feedback;
  • to send newsletters, surveys, offers, and other promotional materials related to our Service and for other marketing purposes of Onset Design;
  • detect, investigate and prevent potentially unlawful acts or omissions or acts or omissions with the potential to breach our terms and conditions, this Privacy Policy or any other policy;
  • enforce our terms and conditions, this Privacy Policy or any other policy;
  • verify information for accuracy or completeness (including by way of verification with third parties);
  • comply with our legal obligations, a request by a governmental agency or regulatory authority or legally binding court order;
  • combine or aggregate your Personal Data with information we collect from third parties and use it for the purposes set out this Privacy Policy;
  • aggregate and/or make anonymous your Personal Data, so that it cannot be used, whether in combination with other information or otherwise, to identify you;
  • resolve disputes and to identify, test and resolve problems;
  • notify you about the Service and updates to the Service from time to time;
  • supply you with generalised, targeted or personalised marketing, advertising and promotional notices, offers and communications, and measure and improve our marketing, advertising and promotions based on your ad customisation preferences; or
  • protect a person’s rights, property or safety.

If you access the Service from a shared device or a device of a third party (such as in an internet café), your Personal Data may also be available to other persons who access that device.

Disclosure of Your Personal Data

We may disclose your Personal Data to third parties for the purposes contained in this Privacy Policy, including without limitation to:

1. Service Providers

We may share your Personal Data with service providers and licensors of software services utilised by us in the provision of the Service to:

  • develop and improve our Service;
  • provide you with the Service;
  • to conduct quality assurance testing;
  • to facilitate creation of accounts;
  • to provide technical support;
  • and/or to provide other services to Onset Design.

The service providers (and if necessary data processors) include:

  • information technology service providers such as web host providers and analytical providers;
  • mailing houses;
  • organisations who carry out credit, fraud and other security checks;
  • payment processors;
  • hosting services;
  • content delivery services;
  • IT support providers;
  • marketing businesses engaged by us;
  • Customer Relationship Management providers including providers of software products for inbound marketing, sales and customer service; and
  • specialist consultants.

We limit the information we provide to third parties to the information they need to help us provide or facilitate the provision of services and associated purposes. We deal with third parties that are required to meet the privacy standards required by law in handling your Personal Data, and use your Personal Data only for the purposes that we give it to them.

2. Affiliates and Acquisitions

We may share some or all of your Personal Data with our parent company, subsidiaries, joint ventures, or other companies under a common control (“Affiliates”), in which case we will require our Affiliates to honour this Privacy Policy. In the event we are involved in a merger, acquisition or sale of assets we may disclose Personal Data collected by us to such entities that we propose to merge with or be acquired by, and will assume the rights and obligations regarding your Personal Data as described in this Privacy Policy.

3. Third parties with your consent

We may disclose your Personal Data to third parties to whom you expressly ask to us to send the Personal Data to or to third parties you consent to us sending your Personal Data to.

Any information that you submit on the Service generally in other areas will be available to the audience as chosen by you at the time of submission. For example if you submit content on the Service in a collaborative environment, such content will be made available to the users within your collaborative team.

We may also, with your consent or at your direction, disclose your Personal Data to your authorised representatives.

4. Other disclosures

Regardless of any choices you make regarding your Personal Data (as described below),Onset Design may disclose Personal Data if it believes in good faith that such disclosure is necessary: (a) in connection with any legal investigation; (b) to comply with relevant laws, regulations, enforceable governmental requests or to respond to subpoenas or warrants served on Onset Design; (c) to protect or defend the rights or property of Onset Design or users of the Service; (d) to investigate or assist in preventing any violation or potential violation of the law, this Privacy Policy, or Terms of Use; (e) to protect the safety of any person or to protect the safety or integrity of our platform including for security reasons; and (f) detect, prevent or otherwise address fraud, security or technical issues.

We may share your Personal Data with such third parties subject to obligations consistent with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures, and on the condition that the third parties use your Personal Data only on our behalf and pursuant to our instructions.

We will take reasonable steps to ensure that anyone to whom we disclose your Personal Data respects the confidentiality of the information and abides by the APPs the GDPR or equivalent privacy laws.

We will not share, sell, rent or disclose your Personal Data in ways different from what is disclosed in this Privacy Policy.

Where we act as a data processor the client may also provide us with instructions with regards to disclosure.

If we can’t collect your data

If you do not provide us with the Personal Data described above, some or all of the following may happen:

  • we may not be able to provide the Service to you, either to the same standard or at all;
  • we may not be able to run the competitions and promotions in a way that benefits you;
  • we may not be able to provide you with information about products and services that you may want; or
  • we may be unable to tailor the content of the Service to your preferences and your experience of the Service may not be as enjoyable or useful.

Cancelling your account

If your Account terminates (for whatever reason), the Personal Data associated with it may no longer be accessible to you. Any Content you have posted from your Account may still be available to other Account holders that the Content has been associated with. There may continue to be residual copies of such Content due to ongoing data back-up and archiving.

Cookies Policy

We also use cookies and URL information to gather information regarding the date and time of your visit and the information for which you searched and which you viewed. “Cookies” are small pieces of information that a website sends to your computer’s hard drive while you are viewing a web site. We may use both session Cookies (which expire once you close your web browser) and persistent Cookies (which stay on your computer until you delete them) to provide you with a more personal and interactive experience on the Service. Persistent Cookies can be removed by following Internet browser help file directions. Cookies may enable automatic logins when you visit in the future and may enable content customisation.

We use third party vendor re-marketing tracking cookies.

You can opt out of Google’s use of cookies or device identifiers by visiting Google’s Ads Settings. Alternatively, you may visit the Network Advertising Initiative opt-out page or control the use of device identifiers by using your device’s settings.

Third parties may use cookies, web beacons, and other storage technologies to collect or receive information from the Service and elsewhere on the internet and use that information to provide measurement services and target ads. You can opt out of the collection and use of information for ad targeting using aboutads.info/choices

Third Party Sites

When you click on a link to any other website or location, you will leave the Service and go to another site and another entity may collect Personal Data or Anonymous Data from you. We have no control over, do not review, and cannot be responsible for, these outside websites or their content and we are not responsible for the privacy practices of those third parties. Please be aware that the terms of this Privacy Policy do not apply to these outside websites or content, or to any collection of data after you click on links to such outside websites. The privacy policies and other terms that apply to those outside websites or their content may differ substantially from our Privacy Policy, so we encourage individuals to read them before using those outside websites.

Managing Your Personal Data

Subject to the Privacy Act and the GDPR you may request to access the Personal Data we hold about you by contacting us. All requests for access will be processed within a reasonable time.

1. Accessing or Rectifying your Personal Data

If required by law and if reasonably practicable, we may provide you with tools and account settings to access, correct, delete, or modify the Personal Data you provided to us. You can download and access certain information you provide to us by emailing us. In the event that you are unable to access your account to access or rectify your Personal Data, you may submit a request to us to correct, delete or modify your Personal Data and download the data for you.

Sometimes, we may not be able to provide you with access to all of your Personal Data and, where this is the case, we will tell you why. We reserve the right to charge a reasonable fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per-request basis. We may also need to verify your identity when you request your Personal Data.

2. Deletion

We keep data for as long as it is needed for our operations. If you deactivate and delete your account your data will no longer be visible on your account.

If you wish to have us delete your data please contact us.

3. Object, Restrict, or Withdraw Consent

If you have an account on the website you will be able to view and manage your privacy settings. Alternatively, if you do not have an account, you may manually submit a request to us if you object to any Personal Data being stored, or if you wish to restrict or withdraw any consent given for the collection of your Personal Data.

You may withdraw your consent to the processing of all your Personal Data at any time. If you wish to exercise this right you may do so by contacting us.

You may withdraw your consent or manage your opt-ins by either viewing your account on the Service or clicking the unsubscribe link at the bottom of any marketing materials we send you.

4. Portability

We may provide you with the means to download the information you have shared through our services. If you require such information, please email us.

We may retain your information for fraud prevention or similar purposes. In certain instances we may not be required or able to provide you with access to your Personal Data. If this occurs we will give you reasons for our decision not to provide you with such access to your Personal Data in accordance with the Privacy Act and the GDPR.

There is no application fee for making a request to access your Personal Data. However, we may charge an administrative fee for the provision of information in certain circumstances such as if you make repeated requests for information or where the information is held by a third party provider.

Where we act as a data processor, we do so on behalf of our client and in accordance with their instructions. This means that should you wish to access, review, correct, transfer, modify or delete any Personal Data we process on behalf of a client you should contact the client with your request.

Storage & Security of Your Personal Data

The Onset Design Service is hosted through tenants which are geographically contained to the area of the user.

Onset Design is committed to protecting the security of your Personal Data. We take all reasonable steps to protect Personal Data, including through internal and external security, restricting access to Personal Data to those who have a need to know, maintaining technological products to prevent unauthorised computer access and regularly reviewing our technology to maintain security. We choose technology partners based on their security and privacy policies and practices.

Personal Data stored in our system is protected by electronic and procedural safeguards. We take reasonable precautions to protect Personal Data (and other content) from accidental loss and theft by storing it in secure data centres with off-site backups. Communication between Account holders and our servers is encrypted via industry-standard secure sockets layer (SSL).

The Service is protected by a secure and encrypted password that each Account holder must choose themselves. Account holders should never share their passwords. Onset Design is not responsible for any loss of data or breach of privacy if an Account holder shares their password with someone else. We do not store your password on our servers.

Please do not disclose your Account password to unauthorised people. No method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure, therefore, while Onset Design uses reasonable efforts to protect your Personal Data, Onset Design cannot guarantee its absolute security.

International Transfer and Disclosure of Personal Data

Where we transfer Personal Data outside of the European Union or EFTA States, we ensure an adequate level of protection for the rights of data subjects based on the adequacy of the receiving country’s data protection laws.

We may disclose Personal Data to our related bodies corporate and third party suppliers and service providers located overseas for some of the purposes listed above. We take reasonable steps to ensure that the overseas recipients of your Personal Data do not breach the privacy obligations relating to your Personal Data.

As above noted, tenancies are geographically located based on the user’s location, as such Personal Data may be disclosed to such service providers that assist in provided these tenancies. We do not other disclose Personal Data outside of Australia, except where the tenancy is located.

If we do disclose to third parties overseas then such third parties are not permitted to (and are contractually obligated to not) access or use the Personal Data provided except for those limited purposes.

Notifiable Data Breaches

We take data breaches very seriously. Depending on where you reside our policy is:

1. If you reside in Australia:

In the event that there is a data breach and we are required to comply with the notification of eligible data breaches provisions in Part IIIC of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) or any other subsequent sections or legislation which supersede this Part IIIC, we will take all reasonable steps to contain the suspected or known breach where possible and follow our notifiable data breach policies.

2. If you reside in the European Union of EFTA States:

We will endeavour to meet the 72 hour deadline as imposed by the GDPR, to report any data breach to the supervisory authority where a data breach occurs that will likely be a risk to you.

Further, where there is likely to be a high risk to your rights we will endeavour to contact you without undue delay.

We will review every incident and take action to prevent future breaches.

Automated individual decision-making, including profiling

If you reside in the European Union or EFTA States, you shall have the right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing, including profiling, which produces legal effects concerning you, or similarly significantly affects you, as long as the decision is not necessary for entering into, or the performance of, a contract between us, or is not authorised by Union or Member State law to which we are subject and which also lays down suitable measures to safeguard your rights and freedoms and legitimate interests, or is not based on your explicit consent. If you wish to exercise your rights please contact us.

Retention of Data

We keep Personal Data from active accounts as long as it is reasonably needed for our operations and to fulfill the purposes set out herein.

We take steps to regularly destroy Personal Data, however we may:

a) in some cases, retain a copy of your Personal Data to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, enforce our agreements and to comply with our trust and safety obligations. Personal Data retained for this purposes will be archived and stored in a secure manner after your Account has been closed, and will not be accessed unless required for any of these reasons; and

b) retain Personal Data in an aggregated, de-identified or otherwise anonymous form, such that there is no reliable way of identifying you from the information.

Contact Information

Onset Design welcomes your comments or questions regarding this Privacy Policy.

If you have a question regarding this Privacy Policy or you would like to make a complaint, please contact us by email by using our contact details on the Service or below.

If you reside in Australia:

You can confidentially contact our Privacy Officer at:

The Privacy Officer
Onset Design
Suite 114/203
205 Blackburn Road Mount Waverley VIC 3149

Email & Contact: Please use the contact details found on the website.

If we do not resolve your enquiry, concern or complaint to your satisfaction or you require further information in relation to any privacy matters, please contact the Office of the Australian Information Commission at:

Telephone: 1300 363 992
Email: enquiries@oaic.gov.au
Office Address: Level 3, 175 Pitt Street, Sydney NSW 2000
Postal Address: GPO Box 5218, Sydney NSW 2001
Site: www.oaic.gov.au

If you reside in the European Union or EFTA States:

The data controller that is responsible for your Personal Data is:

Onset Design
Suite 114/203
205 Blackburn Road Mount Waverley VIC 3149


You can confidentially contact our Data Protection Officer on the same details as noticed for our Privacy Officer above.

If you wish to raise a concern about our use of your information you have the right to do so with your local supervisory authority. Please see https://edpb.europa.eu/about-edpb/board/members_en for a list of local supervisory authorities.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is subject to occasional revision and Onset Design reserves the right, at its sole discretion, to modify or replace any part of this Agreement. It is your responsibility to check this Agreement periodically for changes. Continued use of the Service shall indicate your acknowledgement of that it is your responsibility to review the Privacy Policy periodically and become aware of any modifications.